17th

mINDANAO fILM fESTIVAL:

NOMINATIONS

BEST STUDENT FILM

  1. Anggulo
  2. Pik Pik
  3. Quebradura
  4. Luminous

BEST ANIMATED FILM

  1. Luminous
  2. Quebradura

BEST DOCUMENTARY

  1. Pondo Paniid: Beyond Stereotypes of Life Behind Bars
  2. Maglabay Ra In Sakit

BEST ACTRESS

  1. Juvy Anne Clarito “Pik Pik”
  2. Friah Pagaduan “Dina”
  3. Nurshaira Saifudin “Asaddi”
  4. Kylla Benlot “Restacarme”

BEST ACTOR

  1. April Jay Caraballe “Alindahaw”
  2. Justin Cabiara “Anggulo”
  3. Zulisha Jalil “Manis ma Pikilan”
  4. Dowlson Brian Jadjuli “Trabungko”

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

  1. Joshua Medroso “Trabungko”
  2. Jenn Romano “Siglo”
  3. The Betamax Crew “Bootleg”
  4. Irah Marie Mananggit “Tabyog”
  5. Clint Joseph Failago, Raphael Uy, Khen Bryle Dulay, Hiro St. Joshua Apus, Erica Joy Liquit, & Anna Mae Jardin “Pik Pik”

BEST SOUND

  1. “QUEBRADURA”
  2. Bjork Colao “Anggulo”
  3. Joshua Medroso & Ran Ema “Trabungko”
  4. Kwesi Junsan, Aditya Khaware, & Sandro Badillo “Siglo”
  5. “LUMINOUS”

BEST MUSICAL SCORE

  1. Conrad Dela Cruz “Bootleg”
  2. Khail Tuboro “Trabungko”
  3. RK Jun (Khalid Hamid) “Maglabay Ra In Sakit”

BEST EDITING

  1. Neil Jaraula, Dennis Ivan Chaves, Angielle Schnaider, & Grant Vergas “Anggulo”
  2. Conrad Dela Cruz “Bootleg”
  3. Aldrey Mendoza “Asaddi”
  4. Lawrence Agustin “Rescatarme”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  1. Joshua Medroso & Ran Ema “Trabungko”
  2. Em-Em Esteban Sheevlee “Manis ma Pikilan”
  3. Conrad Dela Cruz “Bootleg”
  4. Kent Xeruz Labrador & Jed Eliakim Naïve “Pik Pik”

BEST SCREENPLAY

  1. Mary Claire Amora, Reya Abao, Cresilyn Gonzales, Nineveh Escanan, Samantha Olais, Joan Ortiz, & Patricia Buna “Alindahaw”
  2. Al Enriquez “Asaddi”
  3. Conrad Dela Cruz “Bootleg”
  4. Xytel Freya Lopez & Kent Xeruz Labrador “Pik Pik”
  5. Carl Venson Zarraga “Luminous”
  6. Bhas Abdulsamad & Zharimae Harrison “Manis ma Pikilan”

BEST DIRECTOR

  1. Conrad Dela Cruz “Bootleg”
  2. Joshua Medroso “Trabungko”
  3. Junlou Tordos “Tabyog”
  4. Al Enriquez “Asaddi”
  5. Joy Dalman “Anggulo”
  6. Mijan Jumalon “Maglabay Ra In Sakit”

BEST FILM

  1. Trabungko
  2. Bootleg
  3. Anggulo
  4. Pik Pik
  5. Asaddi
  6. Quebradura

JURY PRIZE

Bootleg

FOR INQUIRIES, PLEASE USE OUR
CONTACT FORM.

12 + 10 =